E-mail may be sent to alumni whose names appear as a link by clicking on the name.


 
1970 Branch
Dennis S. Bandy QM
Reid A. Becker IN
James C. Burkhalter EN
Allen B. Chase FI
Patrick C. Cox, Jr.  
Luther (CPT) L. Crye, Jr. TC
Rodney W. Curton AR
Elliott P. Dawson MS
Jerre M. Fly III MS
Michael H. Flynn MI
James J. Folk FA
Edward P. Foster OD
George A. Foust AD
Douglass H. Gaither AD
Ernest L. Ghee AR
Louis K. Hans, Jr. SC
Kenneth H. Hickman IN
David C. Hooven IN
Michael R. Hudson AD
Robert A. Hughes, Jr.  
Danny R. King OD
Thomas M. Lane, Jr. IN
Robert J. Lawless TC
Authur Long II  
Denis C. Lovell MI
Harold I. Magee MP
Benny L. Maggart MI
Elro S. Mahon IN
LTC(R) John S. Mathias AR
Ben H. McFarlin, Jr. MI
Howard D. Mingle QM
Wayne D. Nelson AR
George N. Nerren, Jr. AG
George R. Nichols AR
William H. Pate, Jr. QM
Dr. James B. Phillips MS
Jerry N. Rich SC
Franklin L. Routson TC
LTC(R) Ron L. Rowlette IN
William T. Ryan, Jr. IN
Kelly M. Sharbel IN
Forrest B. Snyder, Jr. FA
Bernard G. Teeters II AR
Stanton B. Thomas III SC
John C. Thompson MI
David T. Weber TC
Douglas M. Welton AR
Michael H. Wilson IN

Back to Top


1971 Branch
David L. Aston AR
Steven C. Berry FA
Tim A. Carson IN
Michael S. Chambers IN
Michael L. Cowan MS
Stephen W. Duke FA
Hershel Eble IN
Duane C. Foglesong FA
COL(R) John A. Giles AR
Stephen L. Graves QM
Merritt R. Griffin IN
Odes W. Hamilton OD
John A. Heatherly MS
John N. Hitchcock TC
Danny G. Holder OD
William M. Holt TC
Michael L. Huebschman AD
LTC(R) Houston T. Kilgore, Jr. AR
Thomas S. Long, Jr. IN
Joe W. Matlock TC
Edward W. McNeal EN
Larry D. Moore AR
James M. Pearson IN
William H. Peters III AG
William A. Phillips FA
Kenneth S. Phillips, Jr. FA
James M. Russell AR
Brian G. Southard OD
George T. Taylor, Jr. SC
Billy D. Uselton IN
Richard D. Wann AD
Anthony W. Webster, Jr. AD
Douglas B. Young MI
COL John C. Zimmerman QM

Back to Top


1972 Branch
James B. Baker IN
Robert D. Blair IN
COL Thomas G. Bowden FA
COL Paul D. Bransford TC
COL Michael K. Burroughs MS
Richard D. Chambers IN
Calvin L Church IN
Randy N. Clark FA
Jesse W. Cox, Jr. TC
Woodard P. Crews FA
Andrew G. Duncan, Jr. MP
Arthur R. Gibson, Jr. MI
LTC Dwight Gray FA
LTC(Ret) Bruce Higdon AR Visit his website!
Thomas E. Hill FA
Jimmy H. Holland AG
George P. Howard TC
Stanley L. Josleyn AG
William E. Kennedy AR
COL Darryl W. Kilgore CM
James R. King FA
Carl V. Kinser MS
Joel R. LaFevor AG
Alvin D. Lankford IN
Jack B. Lord II AG
Dennis J. McBride III QM
Kenneth W. Mullins AR
Thomas V. Nations QM
Joseph G. Ormsby CM
Stephen L. Rosa FA
James J. Sidebottom SC
MAJ William Bart Smith IN
James L. Stallings AD
Leon D. Stancliff, Jr. IN
Keith B. Swafford MS
Jesse E. Watson III QM
Jack M. Wilson TC
William M. Zvanut AD

Back to Top


1973 Branch
COL William L. Aldred JA
Donald R. Bogue IN
Dr. William A. Brown  
Ted A. Burkhalter FI
Dennis P. Caron QM
Curt A. Cochran IN
Arvie A. Crosby MS
Roy S. Denney AR
Robert B. Donahue OD
John Dunnavant OD
Harvel C. Edwards III TC
BG(R) Leslie L. Fuller SF/IN
Kenneth E. Grisson IN
Larry R. Henderson FA
Robert N. Johnson IN
COL(R) Robert C. Klass MS
MAJ(R) Stephen D. Lavender  
John M. Lee FA
LTC(R) Robert D. McCalmont TC
COL Bruce E. Pate CM
LTC(R) Wade T. Phillips AD
LTC(R) Charles B. Plummer AG
William G. Powell AG
COL Robert D. Rock DC
William A. Shacklett MI
Sabin R. Thompson FA
Roy E. Weddington AD
Roy L. Weeks, Jr. FI
Robert Williams MI
Charles R. Wright MI
George W. Yeakey FA

Back to Top


1974 Branch
Gary F. Andrews AR
Larry K. Benson TC
William T. Brunson TC
Richard O. Campbell FI
Gary R. Cassetty AG
COL(R) Roy L. Clark  
Joe E. Collier FA
LTC(R) Keith M. Cromartie IN
William A. Davis OD
Phillip W. Denning TC
MAJ Ronnie D. Dobbs SC
LTC(R) Larry R. Dunavant AR
Dick W. Floyd FA
MAJ Thomas J. Galloway MP
William D. Goss SC
James E. Gregory TC
MAJ David T. Hale IN
Linden E. Hammond QM
LTC(R) John T. Harris MS
MAJ Dennis Harvill OD
MAJ(R) Tommy Z. Haynes AG
LTC Gregory L. Holman FA
Ronnie K. Johnson MP
Gerald R. Kemp AG
Terry L. Kilpatrick IN
LTC(R) Bruce J. Lysne TC
LTC Grady Manning TC
Barry L. McClure AG
Raymond E. Morren EN
MG(R) James R. Myles TC
James S. Pilkinton IN
Marcus C. Rader TC
Larry W. Sanders QM
Robert L. Seaver IN
MAJ Robert E. Townsend SC
Paul G. Vance IN
MAJ(R) Rick D. Wallace MS
William G. Waters TC
William P. Wells AD
MAJ(Ret) John G. Whitehead IN/SF
Kennneth W. Whittaker FA
MAJ William B. Wright IN

Back to Top


1975 Branch
Paul V. Ambruehl SC
LTC Richard E. Bedwell AD
Thomas R. Bender SC
Michael A. Campbell MI
Robert E. Clough IN
James A. Cupp OD
MAJ(R) Larry E. Dawson AV/TC
Michael D. Delvin EN
LTC Carson R. Francis TC
LTC Robert D. Frazier  
William M. Freeman AD
Charles G. Gordon QM
COL(R) Kenneth Gray QM
COL Joseph(Jay) M. Harmon III TC
Bradford D. Hohlier AR
Flavil A. Holder IN
Byron E. Kelly TC
George L. Lyon MS
Dr. Robert A. Orsillo OD
Dewey D. Patton TC
MAJ(R) Bennett W. Reid, Jr. IN
Stephen F. Reynolds AD
Frederick C. Rohrdanz MS
James V. Rountree, Jr. OD
LTC(R) David C. Sims AR
Eddid D. Stahl IN
Philip W. Stephens FA
COL(R) Paul A. Tate IN/SF/AV
LTC Stephen T. Tate IN
LTC Dan E. Testerman  
Sam J. Weaver IN
LTC Hubert B. Wooten FA

Back to Top


1976 Branch
MAJ(R) Bruce Alsup AR
William V. Alsup AD
Mabra C. Barnes TC
Gary E. Bender IN
MAJ Tracy L. Borum MP
Ritc C. Casazza AG
COL (Ret) James C. Chandler SC
James R. Coleman  
Tony L. Elgin AD
COL Clarence C. Freels FA
LTC(Ret) Frank J. Gammon IN
Forrest T. Gardner  
MAJ(Ret) Charles M. Giles IN
Edward Gray IN
John R. Green  
LTC Jerre (Jay) Hale, Jr. IN
Janet S. Harrison MI
LTC Richard A. Jeffries FA
Rodney L. King IN
BG(R) Stan H. Lillie CM
Donald E. Murray TC
LTG William N. Phillips FA
LTC(Ret) Gary L. Richmond FI
William E. Roark MI
LTC William L. Roper TC
COL Ammon A. Sink III MI
Roger D. Smith AD
Thomas E. Smith  
Warren S. Tate IN
David B. VonDohlen FA
LCDR(R) Paul D. Walton FA
COL(Ret) Samuel A. Whitson MP

Back to Top


1977 Branch
LTC(R) Mike Belew IN
Bruce W. Bradford OD
COL(R) William J. Breyfogle EN
Mary J. Brown TC
Lani Barna (Mahr)  
LTC(R) Sherry D. Chaffin AG
William R. Demonbreun AD
Steve England MP
FLTC Jeffrey L. Frye  
LTC Hugh W. Giles AR
Mark C. Goodrich  
Joe R. Gray  
Jimmy D. Haley TC
LTC Michael W. Hiett EN
Jesse Clyde Howell IN
LTC(R) James W. Kelton IN
John E. Leeson, Jr. QM
Donald W. Morris AR
James E. Pryor  
Randall M. Robinson FI
Lawrence K. Sarver  
Gregory D. Smith MP
Royce E. Thacker SC
LTC Tabor W. Tritschler MP
Steven R. Vowell  
Dr. Dennis J. Wieck TC
Monty E. Willey  

Back to Top


1978 Branch
MAJ Roger A. Andrews FA
William W. Baird, Jr. EN
William F. Brothers TC
William D. Brown MS
MAJ Charles A. Buck AD
COL Jake M. Burrell**  
LTC(R) Kevin D. Chaffin IN
David P. Cook TC
Michael L. Davis AR
MAJ William B. Elmer SC
BG Terry A. Ethridge FA
LTC Kermit C. Garner TC
LTC(R) Clement E. Greek AV/AC
Clarence L. Hilt QM
LTC(R) William P. Mahr  
CW Skip H. Mason IN
Samuel A. Mooneyhan AR
BG(R) Robert D. Ogg, Jr. AR
MAJ L. Diane Powell SC
Joseph W. Rohling AR
LTC James T. Sipes FA
COL(R) Rickey E. Smith FA
LTC(R) Roger L. Walker TC

Back to Top


1979 Branch
Kenneth W. Arnold IN
David L. Attaway AR
Charlotte P. Bartelt SC
John (Jeb) E. Bishop IN
CPT(R) Kenneth S. Bruce**  
Daniel H. Chapman FA
Katrina S. Coomer  
Donald W. Crownover IN
Terry P. Depp  
COL(R) Mark Ferrell AV
LTC Neta B. Fioravanti  
William E. Fox FA
Jeffrey L. Gill EN
Durwin K. Glasper SC
LTC Mark A. Gordon TC
Jeff P. Harrell SC
MG Max Haston AR
David R. Hawk (CPT) AV
MAJ(R) Mark R. Hendrickson QM
COL Thomas G. Hennessee QM
Steven D. Henry FA
Donald V. Jeffries AR
Alan S. McCoy SC
Ralph M. McVey AR
Rickie D. Miller  
COL(R) Randy J. Mize MS
Terry L. Mooneyhan SC
Carter H. Myers AD
Peter M. Patton TC
LTC Joel T. Payne AR
COL James F. Pike IN
LTC C. Crouse Powell SC
Dr. James L. Rungee MS
Steven E. Scates TC
COL(R) John (Jay) A. Simpson, Jr. AR
Michael J. Smith IN
Clifford D. Stiles AR
Kurt J. Strong TC
LTC Chris R. Tilton AD
LTC(R) Henry H. Waller III TC
MAJ(R) Mark R. Webb FA
Clinton D. Woodlee AV

Back to Top


** Denotes Deceased
***Denotes KIA