FSL Awards

2020 FSL Award Winners
(Recognizing programming and contributions in 2019)
 

Chapter Awards

  • Outstanding Alumni Relations: Sigma Chi and Alpha Delta Pi
  • Outstanding Branding and Communication Efforts: Alpha Chi Omega and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Campus Programming: Phi Delta Theta – Anita: Speaking Truth to Power and Alpha Chi Omega – Domestic Violence Awareness Week
  • Outstanding Social Event: Operation Christmas Child Social – Alpha Delta Pi and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Brotherhood/Sisterhood Programming: Alpha Delta Pi and Phi Delta Theta
  • Outstanding Community Service Efforts: Alpha Chi Omega and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Fraternal Relations: Kappa Delta
  • Outstanding New Member Education Program: Alpha Omicron Pi and Phi Delta Theta
  • Outstanding Member Education Program: Alpha Chi Omega and Sigma Chi
  • Outstanding Philanthropic Event: Alpha Omicron Pi – All Sing and Alpha Tau Omega – Tour de Taus
  • Outstanding Risk Prevention and Accountability Programming: Alpha Chi Omega and Alpha Tau Omega
  • All Sorority Sports Champion: Chi Omega
  • All Fraternity Sports Champion: Phi Delta Theta
  • Spring 2019 Highest GPA (Fraternity and Sorority): Lambda Chi Alpha and Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
  • Fall 2019 Highest GPA (Fraternity and Sorority): Kappa Alpha Order and Alpha Omicron Pi
  • IFC President’s Cup: Alpha Tau Omega
  • NPHC President’s Cup: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • CPH President’s Cup: Alpha Chi Omega

Individual Awards

  • Dean Judy Smith Sorority Woman of the Year: Ally Cherry, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Victor Felts Fraternity Man of the Year: Matt La Neve, Phi Delta Theta
  • True Blue Greek Members of Distinction: Patrick Phetprasith, Phi Kappa Tau
  • Chapter Advisor of the Year: October Henson, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Servant Leader of the Year: Madison McConnell, Alpha Delta Pi
  • Chapter President of the Year: Cherilynn Mella, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Outstanding Senior of the Year: Morgan Hayes, Alpha Delta Pi
  • Darren Sirikoun Fraternity New Member of the Year: Jordan Anderson, Sigma Pi
  • Sorority New Member of the Year: Alyssa Patterson, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Sorority Athlete of the Year: Reilly Brazier, Chi Omega
  • Fraternity Athlete of the Year: Tanner Moss, Phi Delta Theta
  • Paul Cantrell Fraternal Excellence Scholarship Recipients: Drew Carpenter, Sigma Pi; Ty Perry, Sigma Chi; Andrew Fuhrmann, Alpha Gamma Rho; Robert McAlister, Sigma Pi; Garret Jenkin, Alpha Tau Omega
  • Dean Judy Smith Scholarship Recipients: Chynna Mallory, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. and Ashlee Dunn, Alpha Omicron Pi